Spn 51 fmi 11 - SPN 3264 FMI [0-16] Troubleshooting Explained. Engine Throttle Valve 1 Position problem. The FMI code gives more info like: FMI 2 – Date erratic. FMI 3 – Position voltage above normal. FMI 4 – Position voltage below normal. Other SPN codes:

 
Sep 25, 2019 · This answer was rated: ★★★★★. 2011 International Maxxforce DT - 7.6. Starts up and runs…. 2011 International Maxxforce DT - 7.6. Starts up and runs for a few seconds up to 10-15 seconds then shuts off. SPN 8021 FMI 2 keeps popping up as active code. Replaced the CMP Sensor. . Plug away play it online at coolmath games

SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: SPN 108, FMI 1 - BP Low ...ATA Code, SID 230, FMI 11. ECM: IVS Circuit Fault. When code 135 is active the amber ENGINE lamp is illuminated and the odometer displays the message. WARN ENG. If the APS is changing and IVS is constant, the ECM assumes IVS is the conflict source and sets Diagnostic. Trouble Code 135. In this case the ECM limits the APS …SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …April 2017 Service and Repair Manual Deutz TCD3.6 Engine Fault Codes Part No. 1272854 GTH-844 67 SPN = Suspect Parameter Number ASPN = Alternate Suspect Parameter Number2 SPN 51/FMI 2 - ALL YEARS 4 All information subject to change without notice. ... Go to step 11. 11. Disconnect and inspect the ITV 5-pin connector. Are there any ... NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 10 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing).Step 11 gives detailed information on this ...Mar 3, 2021 · SPN 51 FMI 11. Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes went away. It does this repeatedly. When it does it the vehicle will not start, the triangle light comes on and the malfunction indicator lamp comes on. Once you cycle the key a few times the lights go out and the vehicle starts ... 2014 peterbuilt 579 paccar engine spn 1209, FMI 16. 2014. 2014 peterbuilt 579 paccar engine spn 1209, FMI 16 ...SPN 1325, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 223 and 224: Therefore, if two cylinders misfire. Page 225 and 226: SPN 1327, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 227 and 228: SPN 1327, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 229 and 230: Therefore, if two cylinders misfire. Page 231 and 232: SPN 1329, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 233 and 234:No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ...The SPN 2791 FMI 11 code stands for the Motor Control Module (MCM) Detects that the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Position is Incorrect or a High Coolant …3,031 satisfied customers. 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn. 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 … read more.23 Apr 2021 ... FMI Description: Root Cause not Known. Count: 2. SPN 516125. FMI: 11. Fault Description: Undefined. FMI Description: Abnormal Update Rate. Count ...FMI 10 – Abnormal Rate of Change: The reported X-Y Gear Position Sensor return voltage signal changed by more than ±0.2 volts, or finger position moved by more than ±0.093 inches, while the transmission is engaged in gear. FMI 11 – Mechanical System Not Responding: The X-Y Gear Position Sensor voltage is out of range.Nov 19, 2020 · No: Repair connector, harness, or terminal damage. After repairsare complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5. Step 4. Check for Open or Short to Ground in SWBAT circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 1 . 2.Use DMM, measure voltage between breakout harness ZTSE6016pin-3 and known good GND. Yes: Go to Step 5. SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …4 BODY CONTROLLER DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES 3.2. SOURCE ADDRESSES (SA) NOTE – The available source addresses will vary depending on each vehicle configuration. NOTE – Diagnostic Trouble Codes listed in this document are Body Controller, Auxiliary Gauge SwitchWith Codes spn 157 fmi 14 frp relief valve failure (which has been replaced,) spn520783 fmi 2, son 2000 fmi 9. ... No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... 2010 durastar 4300 7.6 manual code pull - spn 30 fmi 45 sa 11 what is it ...SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B11. Review extended fault code data; see chart below. Cold temperatures (0°C [32°F]) (valve icing) (1) may have an effect on this fault. If cold intake manifold and coolant …DESCRIPTION Fault Code 51-11 can be set due to low voltage to the ECM. You may find Fault Code 158-17 set as well. to troubleshooting or replacing the ETV for this fault, the …SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …FAULT CODE FMI DESCRIPTION FIRST DETECTED LAST OBSERVED TYPE SPN-651 7 Engine Fuel 1 Injector Cylinder 1 Nov 15, 4:17 AM Nov 15, 4:59 PM Constant SPN-652 7 Engine Fuel 1 Injector Cylinder 2 Nov 14, 6:32 PM Nov 15, 4:59 PM Constant SPN-653 7 Engine Fuel 1 Injector Cylinder 3 Nov 14, 1:56 PM Nov 15, 4:59 PM Constant SPN-655 7 Engine Fuel 1 Injector Cylinder 5 Nov 14, 11:38 PM Nov 15, 4:59 PM ...SPN 1325 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #3 246 SPN 1325 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #3 127 SPN 1326 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 249 SPN 1326 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 130 SPN 1327 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 252 SPN 1327 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire ... Start with the 51-11 code, it relates to the engine throttle valve, likely you'll need a new one, but it's always a good idea to test it before just replacing, since a wiring issue could also cause this fsult. This could be the reason it won't start.Code 2797-3 and code 2798-3 are for injector banks, so injector group 123 and group 456.SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …SPN 3264 FMI [0-16] Troubleshooting Explained. Engine Throttle Valve 1 Position problem. The FMI code gives more info like: FMI 2 – Date erratic. FMI 3 – Position voltage above normal. FMI 4 – Position voltage below normal. Other SPN codes:51-SPN 242 FMI 15 High Tire Temperature Customer Observations or Concerns: Warning Indication in Cluster Audible Alarm from Cluster SPECIAL TOOL(s) / SOFTWARE Tool Description Tool Number Comments Instructions Diamond Logicfi Builder EZ-Tech Software J1939 Interface Cable RP1210A Compliant Interface Tools Resource Center SERVICE PARTS INFORMATION Grenze Quality at UQS out of max. physical range 1912 3532 4 127 Urea Qualität Sensor; Signalwert kleiner als min. Grenze Quality at UQS out of min. physical range 1914 4365 3 669 DEF Qualitätssensor, Tank Temperatur; Kurzschluss gegen DEF qualitysensor, tank temperatur; Short circuit to battery or Batterie oder Kabelbruch open load 1915 4365 ... SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SUBJECT: SPN 641/FMI 11, 14 ADDITIONS, REVISIONS, OR UPDATES Publication Number Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series60 SPN 641/FMI 11 Step added toverifynew DDDL/DDRS software level with the ignition ON. Pins for resistance tests are changed. DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series 60 SPN 641/FMI 14 …Page 281 MBE 4000 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE [a] If the voltage is between 4.5 and 5.5 volts, contact the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center (313–592–5800) for authorization to replace the MCM. [b] If the voltage is less than 4.5 volts, refer to …SPN 51/FMI 2, 10, 18 August 2013 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 51/FMI 2 – All Years Most steps have been updated. GHG14 DD Platform SPN 51/FMI 10 – GHG14 Updated DDDL version. SPN 51/FMI 18 – GHG14 8 03-13 All information subject to change without ... SPN 51 FMI 11. ETP operation fault - underVolt, overAmp, overTemp/ETP H-bridge.. SPN 158 FMI 17. ECM switched voltage to low. I did a Google search and found that it could possibly be the ECM relays. Apparently, there are 2 of them. Unfortunately, the site said the relays are on the firewall. That doesn’t help, since it was written for a truck.SPN 1326 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 249 SPN 1326 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 130 SPN 1327 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 252 SPN 1327 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 133 SPN 1328 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #6 255 SPN 1328 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire ... COMPONENT: Maxxforce 11/13 EPA 10 Lookup Code: SPN 3464 FMI: 5 ... 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 …SPN: 51 FMI: 2 OC: NA SA: SPN: 168 FMI: 4 OC: NA SA: SPN: 597 FMI: 2 OC: NA SA: SPN: 2659 FMI: 1 OC: NA SA: SPN: 3242 FMI: 1 OC: NA SA: SPN: 8151 FMI: 5 OC: NA SA: SPN: 8331 FMI: 7 ... Posted - 04/22/2015 : 11:25:32 AM . Just today we had a bus that would randomly die, and not restart. It was the fuse holders, 3 new holders from …SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from ESC.Other common SA numbers are SA 11 for brakes (ABS), SA 3 for transmission (TCM), and SA 33 for body controller (BCM). SA 33 in this code shows us that this is a body controller related fault code. Next, we see SPN which stands for suspect parameter number, this is used to identify the specific component or condition that is triggering a fault.NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 18 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4.NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 18 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. Jun 29, 2017 · 2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from ESC. SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …Just did a PM service, now a hard start when code .need to starting fluid to initially get it running. Code pops up, SPN 931 FMI 11. I check fuel pressure on the computer, 74 psi. A wet gauge is between 80 and 90. ... Hello working on a 2011 international truck with a maxforce 13 engine have code spn 637 fmi 10 ,spn 5548 fmi …Start with the 51-11 code, it relates to the engine throttle valve, likely you'll need a new one, but it's always a good idea to test it before just replacing, since a wiring issue could also cause this fsult. This could be the reason it won't start.Code 2797-3 and code 2798-3 are for injector banks, so injector group 123 and group 456.4 BODY CONTROLLER DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES 3.2. SOURCE ADDRESSES (SA) NOTE – The available source addresses will vary depending on each vehicle configuration. NOTE – Diagnostic Trouble Codes listed in this document are Body Controller, Auxiliary Gauge Switchare complete, retest for SPN 51 FM' 11 Decision Yes: Replace ETV. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 ut Harness ZTSE4735A FMI 11. ETV pin-6 and ECM pin E-58 and pin E-76. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. Yes: Go to Step 7 Harness ZTSE4735A No: Repair short to PWR between and pin 5 Atter repairs areJ1587: MID 130 SID 231 FMI 8, 11 J1939: SA 3 SPN 751 FMI 8, 11. Overview. The Fuller Advantage transmission may be equipped with a J1939 Shift Control Device. This version of the Shift Control Device uses the J1939 Data Link to broadcast the driver’s shift request to the Transmission Electronic Control Unit (TECU). The system includes ...SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW ... ITV Diagnostics 8600 …Max Diesel Tech. Electrical theory. 16 satisfied customers. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is flashing and the red stop engine light is on. Active Codes SPN 4077- FMI 14 SPN … read more.SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN 1326 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 249 SPN 1326 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 130 SPN 1327 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 252 SPN 1327 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 133 SPN 1328 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #6 255 SPN 1328 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire ...SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage Low. SPN 2791 FMI 5 - EGRC open load/circuit. Fault Overview. Fault code sets when Engine Control Module (ECM) detects that Engine Gas Recirculation Valve (EGRV) internal motor coil voltage is less than 1 volt. Lamp ReactionSPN 51 FMI 11. Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes went away. It does this repeatedly. When it does it the vehicle will not start, the triangle light comes on and the malfunction indicator lamp comes on. Once you cycle the key a few times the lights go out and the vehicle starts ...SPN 51 FMI 11. Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes went away. It does this repeatedly. When it does it the vehicle will not start, the triangle light comes on and the malfunction indicator lamp comes on. Once you cycle the key a few times the lights go out and the vehicle starts ...11 satisfied customers. I have 3 SPN codes on my 2014 freightliner cascadia. ... Hello working on a 2011 international truck with a maxforce 13 engine have code spn 637 fmi 10 ,spn 5548 fmi 7,spn 51 fmi 4,spn 3464 fmi 5, truck turn of when rpm hit 1200 ...2 SPN 51/FMI 2 - ALL YEARS This diagnostic is typically Intake Throttle Position Deviation Error. This code sets when the intake throttle valve position has a 30% deviation from the position commanded by the Motor Control Module (MCM) when the engine coolant temperature is above 60°C (140°F). Table 1. Possible causes: • Faulty ITV motorAug 8, 2019 · After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 27 FMI 14. Step 2. Check for active or pending fault codes. Decision. Use EST with Navistar® Engine Diagnostics. Key ON Engine OFF (KOEO), check DTC list for SPN 27 FMI 14. Yes: Go to Step 3. Is SPN 27 FMI 14 active or pending? No: Repair active fault codes. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN ... SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=10 - Abnormal Rate Of Change • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known ... (TPMS) 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 ... NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 18 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. SPN 51 FMI 7/MIL ETP Does Not Agree with ... SPN 3719 FMI 16/MIL DPF Soot Load -Moderate SPN 4766 FMI 10/MIL DPF Regen Feedback Fault Customer Complaint(s): Customers can experience frequent regens, low power, unit unable to complete a regen, or soot load accumulation issues. ... IK1201075 ­2010­2012 MaxxForce 11/13L Intake Throttle …7.1, SPN 51/FMI 2 FMI 2 with its troubleshooting procedure was added to SPN 51. 10.3, SPN 3246/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3246/FMI 3. 11.3, SPN 3250/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3250/FMI 3. 16.2, SPN 3556/FMI 1 The directions in ...FMI SPN FMI DESCRIPTION QSB QSC QSL9 QSM1 1 QSX1 5 QSK19 QSK23 QS T 30 QSK45 QSK60 QSK78 HHP Level Number (**) 261 (Yellow) P174 0 174 16 Fuel Temperature High – Warning X 261 (White) P174 0 174 0 Fuel Temperature High – Warning X X 1 1 1 263 (Yellow) P174 3 174 3 Fuel Temperature Sensor Circuit - shorted high XX X 2 264 (Yellow) P174 11Aug 19, 2021 · No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... 2010 durastar 4300 ... SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: SPN 108, FMI 1 - BP Low ...7.1, SPN 51/FMI 2 FMI 2 with its troubleshooting procedure was added to SPN 51. 10.3, SPN 3246/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed …FMI 10 – Abnormal Rate of Change: The reported X-Y Gear Position Sensor return voltage signal changed by more than ±0.2 volts, or finger position moved by more than ±0.093 inches, while the transmission is engaged in gear. FMI 11 – Mechanical System Not Responding: The X-Y Gear Position Sensor voltage is out of range.SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …A blood pressure reading less than 120/80 millimeters of mercury is considered normal for adults over 20 years old, according to the American Heart Association. People over 50 years old are at high risk for cardiovascular disease if the top...Other common SA numbers are SA 11 for brakes (ABS), SA 3 for transmission (TCM), and SA 33 for body controller (BCM). SA 33 in this code shows us that this is a body controller related fault code. Next, we see SPN which stands for suspect parameter number, this is used to identify the specific component or condition that is triggering a fault.The SPN 2791 FMI 11 code stands for the Motor Control Module (MCM) Detects that the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Position is Incorrect or a High Coolant …Dec 9, 2022 · SPN 51 FMI 11. ETP operation fault - underVolt, overAmp, overTemp/ETP H-bridge.. SPN 158 FMI 17. ECM switched voltage to low. I did a Google search and found that it could possibly be the ECM relays. Apparently, there are 2 of them. Unfortunately, the site said the relays are on the firewall. That doesn’t help, since it was written for a truck. This spn fmi codes help explain the underlying meaning of the numerical components which build an engine fault code. - This is not a comprehensive list, or an alternative to the standard fault diagnostic process and only serves as a supplemental reference.With Codes spn 157 fmi 14 frp relief valve failure (which has been replaced,) spn520783 fmi 2, son 2000 fmi 9. ... No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... 2010 durastar 4300 7.6 manual code pull - spn 30 fmi 45 sa 11 what is it ...sensor (analog pedal) zz12 APP1 2-2-6 91 2, 3, 4, 11 Cable break or short circuit, bad PWM signal range or frequency (digital pedal) zz14 APPPwm 2-2-2 91 2, 8 z ... SPN FMI Self-curing1 DCR DMV. DEUTZ EMR3 - Diagnostic trouble codes DEUTZ Service Information Systems 4/20 03-Mar-2006 Combustion moni-FMI SPN FMI DESCRIPTION QSB QSC QSL9 QSM1 1 QSX1 5 QSK19 QSK23 QS T 30 QSK45 QSK60 QSK78 HHP Level Number (**) 111 (Red) S254 12 629 12 ... 11 174 11 Fuel Temperature Sensor Circuit - data out-of-range X 265 (Yellow) P174 4 174 4 Fuel Temperature Sensor Circuit - shorted low XX X 2 268 (Yellow) P094 2 94 2SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …If other faults are active in addition to SPN 5018/FMI 18, troubleshoot those faults first. b. If only SPN 5018/FMI 18 is present, Go to step 4. ... 11. Inspect the electrical connections upstream of the ACM2.1: DOC outlet temperature sensor, ATD harness 10-pin connector, VIH 47-pin connector, and ACM2.1 120-pin connector for corrosion and ...Nov 7, 2018 · 2012 international prostar maxxforce 13. replaced the fuel injectors and baked the DPF filter along with replacing the temp sensors and diff pressure sensors. mechanic put everything back together and now we have these codes Aftertreatment #1 fuel pressure control SPN 3479 FMI 6 EGR position signal out of range SPN 3246 FMI 3 Ambient air temp SPN 27 FMI 3 Engine throttle actuator 1 control SPN ... Sep 8, 2015 · If resistance is greater than 5 ohms, repair open circuit between pin 90 of the MCM 120-pin connector and pin 1 of the ITV connector. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, replace the ITV. Turn the ignition ON. Measure the voltage between pin 2 and pin 3 of the ITV electrical connector harness side. 2 SPN 1323/FMI 31 - GHG14 Idle Smoothness Control/Cylinder #1 Misfire At Idle Table 1. SPN 1323/FMI 31 Description This Fault Code Sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) Detects That Cylinder #1 Has Low rpm Speed with the Injector Commanded to Max Fueling for a count of two with all conditions met. Monitored Parameter Engine rpmSPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower ...

Jun 6, 2011 · I'm not sure but the Spn 524285 might be the sart module. You can YouTube how to change battery in the sart module. I think it uses same battery similar to watch batteries, don't quote me. Spn 51 is engine throttle position and again FMI 4 usually means the engine throttle position is reading below normal voltage. Spn 2404 shows as running light. . Online grocery pickup clerk kroger pay

spn 51 fmi 11

Title: EGR Valve - SPN 27 FMI 7 and SPN 27 FMI 4 Applies To: 2010 Emissions MaxxForce 11 & 13 Liter Engines Description ŁECM shows an active or inactive SPN 27 FMI 7 or SPN 27 FMI 4 •(Use PocketMaxx or an EZ-Tech to generate a Health Report which is now required for warranty reimbursement per WPL13­009G.Nov 7, 2018 · 2012 international prostar maxxforce 13. replaced the fuel injectors and baked the DPF filter along with replacing the temp sensors and diff pressure sensors. mechanic put everything back together and now we have these codes Aftertreatment #1 fuel pressure control SPN 3479 FMI 6 EGR position signal out of range SPN 3246 FMI 3 Ambient air temp SPN 27 FMI 3 Engine throttle actuator 1 control SPN ... 51-SPN 242 FMI 15 High Tire Temperature Customer Observations or Concerns: Warning Indication in Cluster Audible Alarm from Cluster SPECIAL TOOL(s) / SOFTWARE Tool Description Tool Number Comments Instructions Diamond Logicfi Builder EZ-Tech Software J1939 Interface Cable RP1210A Compliant Interface Tools Resource Center SERVICE PARTS INFORMATION Jan 23, 2015 · SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower ... Technician: Joe Green. Okay, the cabin can doesn't connect directly to the dlc. It connects to the central gateway. You can test 1939 at pin c and d on the dlc, but make sure either the batteries are disconneted or the CLDS is in the off position. The cabin can will have the both sam units and the msf on it.SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=10 - Abnormal Rate Of Change • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known ... (TPMS) 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 ...2012 international prostar maxxforce 13. replaced the fuel injectors and baked the DPF filter along with replacing the temp sensors and diff pressure sensors. mechanic put everything back together and now we have these codes Aftertreatment #1 fuel pressure control SPN 3479 FMI 6 EGR position signal out of range SPN 3246 FMI 3 …SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower ...SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …122 523698 11 5-9-1 Abschaltanforderung durch übergeordnete Überwachung. Shut off request from supervisory monitoring function. 124 523969 11 7-7-4 Fehlereintrag für Override-Steuerungsmodus. Fault entry for override control mode. 125 523717 12 5-9-5 Timeout der CAN-Sendebotschaft AmbCon; Wetter Umgebungsbedingungen. SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …Mar 6, 2016 · 10.4 SPN 3242 FMI 8 10.5 SPN 3242FMI 10 11.0 SPN 3246 DPF Outlet Temperature Sensor Above or Below Normal Operating Range 11.1 SPN 3246 FMI 0 11.2 SPN 3246 FMI 2 11.3 SPN 3246 FMI 3 11.4 SPN 3246 FMI 4 11.5 SPN 3246 FMI 10 11.6 SPN 3246 FMI 14 11.7 SPN 3246 FMI 16 12.0 SPN 3250 Doc Outlet Temperature Sensor Above or Below Normal Operating Range .

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